PAN1592 - DMH Front of House Furniture
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 12 July 2017
- Submission
- 21 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Quotations for the supply of various items of furniture for the front of house at De Montfort Hall. This provision includes various types of furniture that must be easily moveable and stackable for different room settings. The frames are to be dark wood with fabric or leather-look padded cushioned base and back rest, or a combination of both. The furniture required needs to be plush and luxurious but extremely hard wearing. The requirement is from a generally available stock and not customisable stock. This is a one-off requirement. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 21 July 2017 at the very latest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1592 - DMH Front of House Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to PAN1592 - DMH Front of House Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 272£1.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
