IWM Branded Carrier Bags
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous printed matter
- Published
- 14 July 2017
- Submission
- 9 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract covers the appointment of a supplier to produce IWM Branded carrier bags for Imperial War Museums 8 gift shops. Carrier bags are required in 5 sizes, full specification can be found in separate documents named Appendix one and Appendix two to the main tender document which are attached in this publication. Bidders should be aware that IWM are looking for minimum requirements that suppliers need to be able to achieve for their bid to be considered. These are as follows: • Material samples should be supplied with tender • Pre-production samples will be required from chosen supplier • Please quote on 40% recycled content minimum - we will further discuss quality vs recycled content with chosen supplier • Bags must biologically degraded within 12-24 months • Please provide production lead times regarding the designs and requirements provided under Appendix one and Appendix two as separate documents to this tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2017
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWM Branded Carrier Bags.
Related topics
Topics related to IWM Branded Carrier Bags, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
