Invitation to Tender for the provision of CCI, SPIP and DAPP
Details
- Buyer
- Cafcass
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 10 July 2017
- Submission
- 15 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cafcass, working with the Ministry of Justice, is seeking providers to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The services covered in this tender are established in the Family Justice System and government ongoing initiatives to help parents to resolve issues out of court, and to develop collaborative parenting. The National Commissioning Team (NCT) commissions programmes, on behalf of Cafcass and the Ministry of Justice. The three programmes which the NCT commission as part of this tender are as follows: • Child Contact Interventions (CCI) – short term direct child contact work with families centred on applied Dispute Resolution work with families in contact centres. • Separated Parent Information Programmes (SPIP) – court ordered, group based activity of child focussed information, learning about co-parenting and signposting for parents. • Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Programmes (DAPP) – court ordered activity of work with perpetrators and victims of domestic abuse/violence More background about the current services are available on the Cafcass website: http://Cafcass.gov.uk/about-Cafcass/national-commissioning-team/information-for-service-providers.aspx Keywords: DAPP, DOMESTIC ABUSE, SPIP, PARENTING, CCI, MoJ
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2017
About the buyer
Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of CCI, SPIP and DAPP.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of CCI, SPIP and DAPP, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cafcass.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
