Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for the provision of CCI, SPIP and DAPP

Details

Buyer
Cafcass
Value
GBP 19,000,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
14 July 2017
Submission
15 September 2017

Tender description

Cafcass, working with the Ministry of Justice, is seeking providers to deliver a range of child contact services and court ordered activities for use in private law family court proceedings in support of children and families experiencing divorce and separation. The services covered in this tender are established in the Family Justice System and government ongoing initiatives to help parents to resolve issues out of court, and to develop collaborative parenting. The National Commissioning Team (NCT) commissions programmes, on behalf of Cafcass and the Ministry of Justice. The three programmes which the NCT commission as part of this tender are as follows: • Child Contact Interventions (CCI) - short term direct child contact work with families centred on applied Dispute Resolution work with families in contact centres. • Separated Parent Information Programmes (SPIP) - court ordered, group based activity of child focussed information, learning about co-parenting and signposting for parents. • Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Programmes (DAPP) - court ordered activity of work with perpetrators and victims of domestic abuse/violence More background about the current services are available on the Cafcass website: http://Cafcass.gov.uk/about-Cafcass/national-commissioning-team/information-for-service-providers.aspx

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 September 2017

About the buyer

Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of CCI, SPIP and DAPP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of CCI, SPIP and DAPP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cafcass.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.