Expired contract
Independent Supported Living Services for Adults Call Offs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,036,735
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 12 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award relates to 20 individual call-offs made under the framework for the provision of independent supported living services for adults during the 3 month period 1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published12 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Supported Living Services for Adults Call Offs.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
