Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 9,865,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This service will provide leadership, co-ordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme in the borough. It will be an essential part of children's services in Bromley, improving health and well-being outcomes for children and young people, identifying additional needs early on, building resilience and reducing health inequalities by providing effective universal and targeted interventions for children and their parents. Please note this is a contract award notice and further expressions of interest are not invited. This service will provide leadership, co-ordination and delivery of the Healthy Child Programme in the borough. It will be an essential part of children's services in Bromley, improving health and well-being outcomes for children and young people, identifying additional needs early on, building resilience and reducing health inequalities by providing effective universal and targeted interventions for children and their parents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2017
- Completed: Award published11 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
