Education and training services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,560,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 July 2017
- Submission
- 17 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is a tendering opportunity for training providers on the Education and Skills Funding Agency Register of Training Organisations and the Register of apprenticeship training providers (RoATP) to deliver named Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) provision qualifications in 4 Lots. Please read the specification document carefully. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. All communication for this tender will be conducted via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. Delivery of Intermediate, Advanced and Higher level apprenticeship programmes. Delivery of Intermediate, Advanced and Higher level apprenticeship programmes. Delivery of Intermediate, Advanced and Higher level apprenticeship programmes. Delivery of Intermediate, Advanced and Higher level apprenticeship programmes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2017
About the buyer
Barking and Dagenham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking and Dagenham College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
