Contract for 0-19 Wellbeing Model
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 July 2017
- Submission
- 3 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate / Time limit for receipt of expressions of interest Instead of: null Read: null Other additional information: Tender documents via https://www.nepo.org/suppliers/opportunities. You will need to register as a supplier to access the documents. Once you are logged onto the system, click 'current opportunities' and under the Organisations filter click on Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council, then click on update at the bottom of the screen. This will direct you to Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council current opportunities. You will then be required to register your interest in the Contract for 0-19 Wellbeing Model Tender. Should you experience any technical difficulties please contact the NEPO/Due North Help-desk on +44 330 0050352. Once registered, all questions should be addressed via the messages facility on the NEPO portal. Further information can be obtained from: www.nepo.org The provision of a 0-19 Wellbeing Model in Stockton on Tees. Commencing 1.4.2018 with a mobilisation period from contract award to commencement. The service comprises of three Lots which are: Lot 1 - 0-19 Healthy Child Programme Lot 2 - Growing Well, Growing Healthy Service Lot 3 - Family Outreach and Volunteers Service
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2017
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for 0-19 Wellbeing Model.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
