TENDER FOR OFF STREET CAR PARKING STRATEGY & ACTION PLAN 2017 – 2022
Details
- Published
- 7 July 2017
- Submission
- 26 July 2017
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Tenders are sought for an Off Street Car Parking Strategy & Action Plan for Fermanagh & Omagh District Council Area Tender Reference: 1718 TNDR EP 014 Tender documents can be downloaded from http://www.fermanaghomagh.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2017
About the buyer
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to TENDER FOR OFF STREET CAR PARKING STRATEGY & ACTION PLAN 2017 – 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fermanagh and Omagh District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,065£982.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
