Awarded contract

Telecommunications equipment and supplies

Details

Value
GBP 171,913
Topic
Telephone network equipment
Published
6 July 2017

Tender description

Provision of Voice Network Maintenance, Support and Software Assurance for existing telephone infrastructure. Provision of Voice Network Maintenance, Support and Software Assurance for existing telephone infrastructure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 50334000 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.