Provision of Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Services - Warwickshire North Clinical Commissioning Group
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CW Audit Services
- Value
- GBP 80,520
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 5 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Services 1.2 An invitation for quotations (also known as a "framework call-off", or a "mini-competition") was issued under Lot 4 (Internal Audit & Counter Fraud) of the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) Financial Services Framework, as previously advertised in OJEU as 2014/S 125-222805 when this was constructed. The contract award notice issued for this framework can be seen at http://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:84018-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML&tabId=0. The tender was split in to three lots; with each lot being one Counter Fraud and Internal Audit service for each involved CCG; • Lot 1 - NHS South Warwickshire Clinical Commissioning Group (SWCCG) • Lot 2 - NHS Warwickshire North Clinical Commissioning Group (WNCCG) • Lot 3 - NHS Coventry and Rugby Clinical Commissioning Group (CRCCG) This award notice is for the contract issued for Lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2017
- Completed: Award published5 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Services - Warwickshire North Clinical Commissioning Group.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Services - Warwickshire North Clinical Commissioning Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
