Provision of day time activities and employment based day time opportunities for adults with learning disabilities at Maesbury Metals and Corner Patch
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Livability
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Daycare services
- Published
- 9 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a service provider to manage Maesbury Metals and Corner Patch for an initial 5 years commencing on 1st November 2017 with an option to extend for a further 5 years .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2017
- Completed: Award published9 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312100 · Daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of day time activities and employment based day time opportunities for adults with learning disabilities at Maesbury Metals and Corner Patch.
- Open tender
Support to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
