PRO/TEN-34 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 3 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
York College would like to invite suppliers to submit tenders for Occupational Health Services.Further detailed information can be found in the tender documents section. The closing date for the return of the tender is 28th April 2017 Late tenders will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2017
- Completed: Award published3 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Further Education Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO/TEN-34 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to PRO/TEN-34 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Further Education Colleges.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
