Expired contract
Oxford to Cambridge Expressway - Options Stage Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,050,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- Published
- 5 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award via Highways England's Collaborative Delivery Framework Lot 1 to Jacobs to undertake Options Phase for the Oxford to Cambridge Expressway
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2017
- Completed: Award published5 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oxford to Cambridge Expressway - Options Stage Award.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
