Miscellaneous health services
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- Alchem Industries Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,743
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 5 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Bolton at Home Limited is a registered housing provider that owns and manages housing stock within the Borough of Bolton of approximately 18 500 dwellings including properties occupied by leaseholders. Bolton at Home Limited wishes to invite tenders for the carrying out of ‘Legionella Monitoring Services’ in accordance with the tender documents. The work will include the production and maintenance of risk assessments, legionella monitoring and inspections and the provision of training and consultancy as required. Bolton at Home Ltd requires the services to be undertaken by the successful contractor pursuant to an agreement as set out in the Minor Works Building Contract 2011 (MW 2011) and amendments. The Contract is for an initial term of twelve (12) months with the Client having the unilateral and discretionary option to once extend the term for further period of twelve (12) months. Bolton at Home Limited is a registered housing provider that owns and manages housing stock within the Borough of Bolton of approximately 18 500 dwellings including properties occupied by leaseholders. Bolton at Home Limited wishes to invite tenders for the carrying out of ‘Legionella Monitoring Services’ in accordance with the tender documents. The work will include the production and maintenance of risk assessments, legionella monitoring and inspections and the provision of training and consultancy as required. Bolton at Home Ltd requires the services to be undertaken by the successful contractor pursuant to an agreement as set out in the Minor Works Building Contract 2011 (MW 2011) and amendments. The Contract is for an initial term of twelve (12) months with the Client having the unilateral and discretionary option to once extend the term for further period of twelve (12) months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published5 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2018
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous health services.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Miscellaneous health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
