Awarded contract

Marketing services

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
3 July 2017

Tender description

The University of Salford's Marketing Department require the service of a number of creative and marketing agencies to support them in their ongoing marketing and communication initiatives. To ensure the quality of the brand and maintain effectiveness of output we are looking to build a framework of trusted suppliers who can help us build on our objectives. Creative and Strategy services. The University of Salford's Marketing Department require the service of a number of creative and marketing agencies to support them in their ongoing marketing and communication initiatives. To ensure the quality of the brand and maintain effectiveness of output we are looking to build a framework of trusted suppliers who can help us build on our objectives. The University of Salford's Marketing Department require the service of a number of creative and marketing agencies to support them in their ongoing marketing and communication initiatives. To ensure the quality of the brand and maintain effectiveness of output we are looking to build a framework of trusted suppliers who can help us build on our objectives.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Salford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Salford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.