Legionella Monitoring Services
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- Alchem Industries Limited
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 5 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bolton at Home Limited wishes to invite tenders for the carrying out of \"Legionella Monitoring Services\" in accordance with the tender documents. The work will include the production and maintenance of risk assessments, legionella monitoring and inspections and the provision of training and consultancy as required. Tender documents are available through the Chest - https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ The Contract is for an initial term of twelve (12) months with the Client having the unilateral and discretionary option to once extend the term for further period of twelve (12) months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published5 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
