Invitation to Tender for the provision of Corporate Systems Transformation software - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Higher Education Funding Council for England
- Supplier(s)
- Workday Ltd
- Value
- GBP 980,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 4 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
HEFCE is seeking to procure subscription licences for cloud based business management software that will provide functionality for Finance, Payroll and HR as well as meeting a range of technical or non-functional requirements. The licence will also provide HEFCE with regular upgrades and updates, ongoing software maintenance, product defect fixes and regulation compliance updates. In addition to this the licence will provide HEFCE with access to a cloud based platform with backups, data storage, operating system, database, provisioning, security, data centre and disaster recovery. HEFCE requires the licence to cover up to 400 employees. This tender does not include the provision of implementation services and the ongoing support and maintenance of the implemented solution, i.e. those aspects of the solution that are configurations unique to HEFCE and not part of the core product. These services will be procured separately.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2017
- Completed: Award published4 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 June 2018
About the buyer
Higher Education Funding Council for England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
- 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
- 48443000 · Accounting software package
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
- 48812000 · Financial information systems
- 66172000 · Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-funding-council-for-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-funding-council-for-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-funding-council-for-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-funding-council-for-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-funding-council-for-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-funding-council-for-england.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Corporate Systems Transformation software - AWARD.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Corporate Systems Transformation software - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,736£185.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Higher Education Funding Council for England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
