High Tunstall College of Science - Roofing Works
Details
- Topic
- Hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 7 July 2017
- Submission
- 11 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Hartlepool Borough Council has extended the deadline on the invitation to submit tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced organisations for the installation of a waterproofing overlay system as shown on the drawings at High Tunstall College of Science. The Contractor is to provide all scaffolding and edge protection necessary for the Works. Full details are provided within the tender documentation. It is a prerequisite that bidders must have approved Constructionline membership and a SSIP accreditation. Keywords: construction, waterproofing, installation, roof
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2017
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Tunstall College of Science - Roofing Works.
Related topics
Topics related to High Tunstall College of Science - Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
