Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 36,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Warwickshire County Council together with NHS Warwickshire North Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Coventry and Rugby Clinical Commissioning Group and NHS South Warwickshire Clinical Commissioning Group (the ‘Commissioners’) are inviting providers to participate in a competitive dialogue process with the aim of awarding a contract for the Emotional well-being and mental health services for children and young people aged 0-25 in Warwickshire. The Commissioners are seeking a high quality, safe and affordable solution that promotes prevention, early intervention, building resilience and works in an integrated way with other service areas and families. WCC is acting as lead commissioner in this process. These Services may be subject to modifications and changes in order to meet the changing needs and demands of the Council, the CCG's and the customers. This may also be as the result of additional funding streams and new initiatives. Further details are included in the tender documents. We are seeking proposals for a service delivery model that will provide a whole emotional well-being and mental health system for 0-25 year olds within a single contracting solution (either a Prime Contractor or Formal Alliance model). The procurement process will follow a competitive dialogue process with the aim of enabling the applicants and the Commissioners to combine their knowledge and expertise to develop a solution that can meet the needs of the children and young people of Warwickshire. This contract may be used to commission any other children's health/ care services in the future which may include but not limited to: All age neurodevelopmental assessment; Community eating disorder; Speech and language therapy; Physiotherapy; Occupational Therapy; School nursing; Health visiting; Family nurse partnership; Troubled families; Any other children's health or care service. Providers will need to demonstrate how their service provision will integrate with existing providers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2017
- Completed: Award published4 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
315 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
