Drawing Update Service - Tender documents
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Not Awarded
- Value
- GBP 5,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 6 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender for Drawing Update Service to Sellafield Limited. Covers three separate lots: Lot 1 - Drawing Updates for Plant Modification Proposals Lot 2 - Alternative Design Tools Modification Service Lot 3 - Drawing Modification / Tracing Service Variants will not be accepted. Tenderers can bid for some or all lots and be awarded all lots if successful in each respective lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2017
- Completed: Award published6 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2021
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drawing Update Service - Tender documents.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
