Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ramboll UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 4 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council has procured a Technical Advisor, from June 2017, to advise on all technical aspects of the construction and commissioning of the Energy Recovery Facility (ERF) which has been procured by the Council and is to be constructed by Veolia ES Hertfordshire Ltd (VES) at Rye House, Ratty' s Lane, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire. The Technical Advisor will work closely with officers of the Council and all other advisers to the Residual Waste Treatment Programme (RWTP) as necessary to ensure that the proposed ERF meets the requirements of the Council. The Council has procured a Technical Advisor, from June 2017, to advise on all technical aspects of the construction and commissioning of the Energy Recovery Facility (ERF) which has been procured by the Council and is to be constructed by Veolia ES Hertfordshire Ltd (VES) at Rye House, Ratty' s Lane, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire. The Technical Advisor will work closely with officers of the Council and all other advisers to the Residual Waste Treatment Programme (RWTP) as necessary to ensure that the proposed ERF meets the requirements of the Council. This procurement was an Open (one stage process). This is an award notice and this tender opportunity is now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2017
- Completed: Award published4 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 June 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
Related topics
Topics related to Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
