Closed tender

Wsste Disposal - Plasterboard

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Refuse disposal and treatment
Published
26 June 2017
Submission
21 July 2017

Tender description

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a Contractor for the collecting, treating and recycling of Plasterboard. The Council has previously had approximately 530 tonnes per annum of Plasterboard. The Contract awarded is expected to be for 1 year with three extension periods each of 12 months. Please see tender documents on the Council e-tendering website YORtender (www.YORtender.co.uk) Reference DN284289

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 July 2017

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wsste Disposal - Plasterboard.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wsste Disposal - Plasterboard, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.