Supply and Delivery of Motorscooters 2017
Details
- Value
- GBP 34,000
- Topic
- Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars
- Published
- 28 June 2017
- Submission
- 19 July 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is inviting quotations for the supply and delivery of Motorscooters to support the 'Wheels to Work' scheme. Requirements include both supply of 50cc and 125cc Motorscooters to the Council's Fleet Depot. Further information can be downloaded in the Request for Quotation documents at https://www.yortender.co.uk The deadline for the receipt of quotations is 12noon 19 July 2017 Keywords: motorbikes, motorscooters, vehicles, fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2017
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34400000 · Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
