SME Support on Defence Academy Campus Integrator and JSCSC Contracts
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- JJ Morgan Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 167,050
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 26 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Defence Academy, part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to award a contract to JJMorgan Consultancy Ltd to provide Subject Matter Expertise, on PPP and PFI Facilities Management, to support to two Defence Academy Contracts, Campus Integrator and JSCSC. The intended duration of this Contract is expected to be until March 2018. It is considered that this contract can be awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32(2)(b)(i) of Directive 2014/24/EU (Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the UK Public Contracts Regulations 2015) for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2017
- Completed: Award published26 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SME Support on Defence Academy Campus Integrator and JSCSC Contracts.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to SME Support on Defence Academy Campus Integrator and JSCSC Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
