Sealability Checks and Fumigation Services Framework - Lot 1 Sealability Checks (ref. itt_2445)
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Environmental decontamination services
- Published
- 1 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Framework Contract Award is for provision of Sealability Checks Lot 1 (ref. itt 2445) for Containment 3 (CL3) and 2 (CL2) laboratories. The Framework is intended for use by Public Health England, Public Health Wales (PHW), number of non-PHW microbiological laboratories in Wales or any successor body. The Framework was tendered as Lot 1: Sealability Checks and Lot 2: Scheduled and Emergency Fumigation Services using hydrogen peroxide hydrogen peroxide or formaldehyde. The Framework Agreement is for a period of 2 years with options to extend on the same terms for maximum of further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2017
- Completed: Award published1 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
