Expired contract
Network Hardware for DWP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 250,680
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 29 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is to officially publish the awarded contract for Network Hardware provided by Computacentre for the DWP.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2016
- Completed: Award published29 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Network Hardware for DWP.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Network Hardware for DWP, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
