Improvements to Alsager Road Play Area for Audley Parish Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sutcliffe Play Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,505
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 26 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Borough Council of Newcastle-under-Lyme is seeking a provider who can undertake a range of improvements to a play area within the Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire as per the instructions contained within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document attached to this notice. The works are to be completed in an area of public open space which is to remain accessible to the general public throughout the duration of the works. The tender document provides a full description of the works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2017
- Completed: Award published26 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2018
About the buyer
Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Improvements to Alsager Road Play Area for Audley Parish Council.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
