Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,800,000
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 27 June 2017
- Submission
- 9 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
We are looking to procure a comprehensive Stop Smoking Service for Doncaster residents, targeting vulnerable groups. Further details are available in the tender documentation. We are seeking to contract with one successful tenderer via an open procedure process, conducted under the Light Touch Regime. This is not being split into lots to ensure better economies of scales and value for money and to increase the attractiveness of the opportunity to the market.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2017
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
237 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
