Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- Powys County Council
- Value
- GBP 3,100,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 June 2017
- Submission
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Learning Disabilities Supported Tenancies. Powys County Council is seeking to engage with suitably experienced, CSSIW registered and competent service providers to tender for the provision of six Learning Disabilities Supported Tenancies in Brecon, Powys. The Council wishes to enter into a contract with a service provider to establish an arrangement for the provision of safe and reliable, high quality support services that meets the standards as detailed within the tender documentation. The contract duration shall be for 5 years plus a further 1 year at the discretion of the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2017
About the buyer
Powys County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov |
228 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Powys County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
