Framework for the Supply of Motor Vehicle Tyres, Tubes and Ancillary Management Services - KMCWRT -077
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- Published
- 27 June 2017
- Submission
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the supply of Motor Vehicle Tyres, Tubes and Ancillary Management Services (the \"Goods\") under a single Supplier Framework Agreement. The Council is conducting the procurement using the open procedure in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) for the purpose of procuring the Services. It is anticipated that is to commence on 2nd October 2017 and will expire on 30th September 2019 with a possible twenty-four (24) month extension period. The \"Tender Documents\" comprise:- a) the Information and Instructions for Tenderers set out in Part 1 of this document; b) the Council's General Specification and Product Specification set out in Part 2 of this document; c) the Pricing Schedule (see File 2.0 of the Tender Documents); d) the Suppliers' Submission Document (see File 3.0 of the Tender Documents); and e) the Proposed Form of Framework Agreement and the Schedules and Appendices thereto (see File 4.0 of the Tender Documents), and set out the nature and extent of the requirement and the conditions upon which the Services are to be provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2017
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- 34351000 · Light-duty tyres
- 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
- 34352100 · Tyres for trucks
- 34352300 · Agrarian tyres
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply of Motor Vehicle Tyres, Tubes and Ancillary Management Services - KMCWRT -077.
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Supply of Motor Vehicle Tyres, Tubes and Ancillary Management Services - KMCWRT -077, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
