FM Maintenance Contractors
Details
- Published
- 1 July 2017
- Submission
- 24 March 2014
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Select Lists for Facilities Management Maintenance Contractors West Sussex County Council invites Expressions of Interest from potential contractors in respect of the formation of Select Lists for Planned and Re-active Maintenance contractors. 1) Reactive Works This select list will be in place for a period of 2 years and will be in relation to re-active works below the value of £5k. All work undertaken by contractors on this list must be completed in accordance with the Attachment 03 Response Matrix – Reactive works. 2) Planned Project Work This select list will be in place for a period of 4 years. Call-offs from this list will take place according to West Sussex County Council’s Standing Orders on Procurement and Contracts and may take the form of a discrete tender or request for quotation. Appropriate contract terms and conditions will be used for each call off. JCT/NEC contracts may apply to complex works. Potential Contractors should register their interest on the County Council’s E-sourcing portal at: www.westsussex.bravosolution.co.uk Follow the link to current opportunities and the appropriate project.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2014
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FM Maintenance Contractors, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
