Development of creative and production of assets for Manchester City Breaks Campaign
Details
- Buyer
- Economic Solutions
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 29 June 2017
- Submission
- 11 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender - Development of creative and production of assets for Manchester City Breaks Campaign MM2306 Marketing Manchester is tendering for an agency to develop a creative solution for a marketing campaign delivered by Marketing Manchester. The multi-faceted proposition should position Greater Manchester as a strong, exciting, vibrant and culturally rich leisure destination with easy access from across the UK and globally. The proposition should be suited to all markets and should inspire travel, bringing to life thematic content that presents Greater Manchester assets in the best possible light, whilst talking to our audiences. We invite suppliers to submit a tender to participate in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) process. You are required to make your tender submission via the MGC In-tend e-tendering platform. If you wish to download the tender documentation and submit a bid, you are required to complete a basic registration as a supplier on the In-tend Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Home Please note that all mandatory fields (highlighted in yellow on the In-Tend Portal) must be completed in order to register your organisation. Once registered, you will be able to log into the system, express your interest and automatically download the tender documentation. Your tender submission will be made on the In-tend Portal. Tender submissions must be returned by 9am Tuesday 11th July 2017. Any submissions received after this time will not be accepted. This is automated on the Intend platform therefore you are encouraged to allow adequate time to upload your tender documentation. If you have any questions about this tender or its process, please use the In Tend platform. If you require further assistance in respect of the In Tend system please contact the In-tend support team at support@in-tend.com or telephone on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065 We look forward to receiving your tender response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2017
About the buyer
Economic Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@economic-solutions.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of creative and production of assets for Manchester City Breaks Campaign.
Related topics
Topics related to Development of creative and production of assets for Manchester City Breaks Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Economic Solutions.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
