Commercial Vehicle Servicing and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Autoserv Car and Bike Ltd, RA & LC Hopkins
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- Published
- 28 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The provision of vehicle servicing, inspections, MOT testing (MOT Tests can be sub-contracted) and the maintenance of a fleet of council vehicles. The fleet consists of approximately 100 vehicles. The contract is split into 5 Lots. Bidders can bid for 1 or more Lots. The contract is for an initial term of 4 years with the option for extension or extensions for a further 3 years. Tender documents can be accessed free of charge via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2017
- Completed: Award published28 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Vehicle Servicing and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Vehicle Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
