Cleaning services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Incentive QAS Limited
- Value
- GBP 23,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Toilet paper
- Published
- 27 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The procurement of a framework agreement with one supplier by the Contracting Authority for the provision of comprehensive office and hygiene cleaning services to the Contracting Authority and the other Participating Bodies (as detailed in the contract notice). This includes police stations, fire stations, residential colleges, office space and custody suites. The contract will also cover emergency cleaning services 24/7/365 for items such as custody cells and police vehicles on an ad-hoc basis. Also required are wash room supplies, laundry, sanitary bin and clinical waste services. The framework agreement is available to the Contracting Authority and the other Participating Bodies. The term of the framework agreement is 4 years and call off contracts will be awarded pursuant to the procedure set out in the framework agreement. The framework agreement is available to the Participating Bodies (as detailed in the contract notice). Accordingly it is the intention that all the Participating Bodies should be able to rely on this procurement to purchase such services without the need for any further procurement process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2017
- Completed: Award published27 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 May 2021
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33761000 · Toilet paper
- 33763000 · Paper hand towels
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
