Expired contract

CA4080 - South Devon College Invitation to Tender for 1 x Centre Lathe and 1 x Milling machine

Details

Value
GBP 22,100
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lathes
Published
29 June 2017

Tender description

South Devon College Invitation to tender for the Supply and Installation of 1 x Centre Lathe and 1 x Milling Machine To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA4080. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA4080 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 June 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2020

About the buyer

South Devon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42621000 · Lathes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.