Bromley Primary School Screening: National Childhood Measurement Programme (NCMP) and Vision Screening
Details
- Value
- GBP 495,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 29 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of the National Childhood Measurement Programme (NCMP) and Vision Screening Service. The service includes leading, co-ordinating and delivering programmes of surveillance of height and weight and vision screening of children in state-maintained, including academies, in Bromley. These programmes are in line with the current Healthy Child Programme and National Screening Committee recommendations for all children. Please note this is an award notice and we are not inviting further expressions of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2017
- Completed: Award published29 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bromley Primary School Screening: National Childhood Measurement Programme (NCMP) and Vision Screening.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
