631/2017CED Debt Collection Agency Services for Sundry Debts
Details
- Topic
- Bailiff services
- Published
- 27 June 2017
- Submission
- 31 July 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Croydon Council wishes to award a Contract for debt collection agency services for the recovery of sundry debts which will include as a minimum overpayments of Housing benefit, former tenant arrears and expired parking warrants. The Council is now inviting tenders from suitably experienced service providers. The three (3) highest scoring tenderers would be awarded the contract. The Services are to be provided in line with the Service Specification. The requirements of the Services may vary and quantities shall not be guaranteed or warranted by the Council. The initial term of the framework is for two (2) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years in twelve (12) month instalments. It is anticipated Services would commence in September 2017. If you wish to register an interest in this tender exercise, please follow the steps below: • Register your company on the London Tenders Portal free of charge via the link below: https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_home?openForm. • Await acceptance. You will receive an email confirming your username and password • Use your username and password to log into the London Tenders Portal and register your interest in the relevant tender: 631/2017CED Debt Collection Agency Services for Sundry Debts. • Shortly after you have registered your interest, you will receive a second email containing a link to access the Tender Documentation Keywords: Debt Collection
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 631/2017CED Debt Collection Agency Services for Sundry Debts.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to 631/2017CED Debt Collection Agency Services for Sundry Debts, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
