Simple TCI - Mansfield District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal & Sun Alliance Insurance Limited
- Value
- GBP 51,513
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance agency services
- Published
- 21 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Mansfield District Council based in Mansfield, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance as their Simple Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) for a period of 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium Simple Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) framework (contract award notice 2016/S 077-135283).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2017
- Completed: Award published21 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66518200 · Insurance agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Simple TCI - Mansfield District Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Simple TCI - Mansfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
