Sexual Health Outreach Service for Young People
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kingston Hospital Foundation NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 20 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames (The Council) is inviting organisations with relevant experience of providing sexual health outreach services to submit bids for the above contract. The contract will commence on 1st September 2017 and will be for a period of 2 years. The tender process selected for this contract is an Open Process, meaning that suppliers will submit Supplier Questionnaires to assess their competence and capability to deliver the contract at the same time as submitting Tender documents to determine how they will deliver the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 June 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
116 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sexual Health Outreach Service for Young People.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
