Closed tender
Servicing & Maintenance of Kitchen Ventilation Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Value
- GBP 82,000
- Topic
- Inspection of ventilation system
- Published
- 21 June 2017
- Submission
- 10 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for the servicing and maintenance of Kitchen Ventilation Equipment in the properties identified in the schedules attached to this Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2017
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing & Maintenance of Kitchen Ventilation Equipment.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
