Request for Quotation - 2 x Flail Head Ride on mowers & 1 x Rotary ride on mower (Restricted size)
Details
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 23 June 2017
- Submission
- 7 July 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
North East Lincolnshire Council are seeking quotations for the following which have been split into two lots Lot One - 2 x Flail Head Ride on mowers Lot Two – 1 x Rotary ride on mower (Restricted size) Please register interest in this opportunity and download the Request for Quotation Documentation Keywords: Mowers, Vehicles, Fleet, Council, Ride on
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2017
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - 2 x Flail Head Ride on mowers & 1 x Rotary ride on mower (Restricted size).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - 2 x Flail Head Ride on mowers & 1 x Rotary ride on mower (Restricted size), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
