Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FEI Company
- Value
- GBP 127,068
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 21 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University of Birmingham wishes to enter into a contract for the service and maintenance of an FEI TALOSF200 STEM that will ensure that the relevant equipment is maintained and repaired to the highest quality standards. Accordingly the Employer is seeking competitive Tenders from suitably qualified contractors in response to this Invitation to Tender with a view to awarding a Contract to a single Contractor for the service and maintenance of the FEI TALOS F200 STEM. The University of Birmingham wishes to enter into a contract for the service and maintenance of an FEI TALOSF200 STEM that will ensure that the relevant equipment is maintained and repaired to the highest quality standards. Accordingly the Employer is seeking competitive Tenders from suitably qualified contractors in response to this Invitation to Tender with a view to awarding a Contract to a single Contractor for the service and maintenance of the FEI TALOS F200 STEM.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2017
- Completed: Award published21 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2017
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
