(NU/1282) Supply of a Pull Printing System for the Urban Sciences Building
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- Published
- 19 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University is seeking the supply and installation of a pull printing system to its new Urban Sciences Building, where the School of Computing Sciences are to be located. Full details can be found in the Invitation to Tender document. This opportunity is only being made available to Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM3781 Lot 2 Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Software and Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2022
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to (NU/1282) Supply of a Pull Printing System for the Urban Sciences Building, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
