Closed tender

KMCCYP-118- Invitation to Quote -Exclusions Service From September 2017

Details

Value
GBP 197,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 June 2017
Submission
14 July 2017

Tender description

Invitation to Quote for a service which provides oversight of the statutory duty to monitor permanent exclusions and work with schools to support the process. Keywords: exclusion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 June 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 July 2017

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KMCCYP-118- Invitation to Quote -Exclusions Service From September 2017.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.