Insurance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 19 June 2017
- Submission
- 7 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Insurance Services to South Cambridgeshire District Council (Excluding Broking Services) commencing 29.9.2017 to 28.9.2018 to include Long Term Agreement options of 3+1 +1 years. The contract is for 7 lots and tenderers are invited to tender for 1 of more lots. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents for further information. Please note the estimated contract value is for the total 5 year term. Property Damage, Contract Works, Business Interruption and Money as more fully detailed in the ITT and supporting documents. Computer Material Damage, Reinstatement of data and business interruption as more fully detailed in the ITT and supporting documents. Employers Liability, Public/Products Liability, Hirer's Liability, Libel and Slander, Public Health Act, Official's Indemnity, Land Charges, Professional Indemnity as more fully detailed in the ITT and supporting documents. Motor Fleet — Owned and Leased Vehicles Damage and Third Party Liability and Uninsured Loss Recovery as more fully detailed in the ITT and supporting documents. Engineering Insurance (Sudden and Unforeseen Damage, Reinstatement, Breakdown and Own Surrounding Property) and Engineering Inspection as more fully detailed in the ITT and supporting documents. Full crime basis insurance as more fully detailed in the ITT and supporting documents. Terrorism insurance as more fully detailed in the ITT and supporting documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2017
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66515411 · Pecuniary loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66519000 · Engineering, auxiliary, average, loss, actuarial and salvage insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
