Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Crew 2000 Ltd
Value
GBP 82,126
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
23 June 2017

Tender description

This is a contract to deliver support services to young people, who are using alcohol or drugs in the South East locality and improve sexual health. Direct Award to ensure continuity of service while undertaking review of requirement for support services to young people, who are using alcohol or drugs in the South east locality and to improve sexual health.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.