Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 June 2017
- Submission
- 2 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and is managing this procurement process for and on behalf of NHS England (North) Cheshire and Merseyside. Under co-commissioning arrangements and Level 3 delegated arrangements for commissioning Primary Care services West Cheshire CCG and NHSE are proposing to commission APMS service for the current Willaston Surgery in Willaston for an initial period of 4 years with the option to extend by a further 1 year. The current surgery is currently being provided a Neston Road, Willaston CH64 2TN. Tender documentation will be available as from 12:00 noon on 3.7.2017. For information on how to express an interest in this tender please see additional information at VI.3) of this notice. NHS England (North Cheshire and Merseyside) and West Cheshire CCG have a set price of 85.35 GBP for the Capitation Payments per weighted patient. Plus a top up per patient of 8.21 GBP for weekend working (4 hours on Saturday and 4 hours on Sunday). This payment is designed to cover the Essential and Additional Services element of the contract as per the NHS GMS Contracts Regulations. Patient List Weighted = 4684.94.55 Raw = 4338. Payments will be adjusted on a quarterly basis to reflect the weighted patients on the service providers. Additional to Capitation payments the practice will be eligible for Local and Direct Enhanced Services and Quality Outcomes Framework (QOF) payments in line with GMS contractors All financial values provided are in real terms no inflation is included and financial values are at 2017/18 values. The actual contract values will be amended in line of inflation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2017
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
272 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
