Framework Agreement for the Supply of Recruitment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,502,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 22 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN LET. The purpose of this framework agreement is to provide Recruitment Services for SHG who require a number of reliable recruitment agencies to meet their temporary, permanent or interim recruitment requirements. This framework presents a distinct offering and welcomes niche suppliers to apply for specific lots. SHG is purchasing on behalf of all its current and future subsidiaries that will include but not be limited to Southern Development Services Ltd, Southern Housing Home Ownership, Southern Space and Southern Maintenance Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2017
- Completed: Award published22 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020
About the buyer
Southern Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
