Expired contract

Commercial Blueprint Support

Details

Value
GBP 914,975
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
21 June 2017

Tender description

This contract notice is for transparency purposes only. This contract has been varied so that the total capped price is no £989,950 and the contract end date is 23/06/2017. The contract is for Consultancy Services for Cabinet Office.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 June 2017

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Blueprint Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Commercial Blueprint Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.